All pages

From Project Seven Years War
Jump to: navigation, search
All pages
 
All pages | Previous page (1. von Rettenburg Grenadiers)
1760-04-28 - Battle of Sainte-Foy1760-06-23 - Battle of Landeshut1760-07-10 - Combat of Corbach
1760-07-16 - Engagement of Emsdorf1760-07-26 – The Allies retire from Istha1760-07-31 - Battle of Warburg
1760-08-15 - Battle of Liegnitz1760-08-20 - Combat of Strehla1760-09-17 - Combat of Hochgiersdorf
1760-10-08 – Burial of two Hessian hussars at Gottsbüren1760-10-16 - Battle of Clostercamp1760-11-03 - Battle of Torgau
1760-12-26 – Villager shot by French at Rüddingshausen1760 - Austrian campaign in Saxony1760 - Austrian campaign in Saxony – Austrian OOB early June
1760 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia1760 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia – Austrian OoB early June1760 - British canceled expedition against the Austrian Netherlands
1760 - British expedition against the Cherokee Indians1760 - British naval operations in the West Indies1760 - British operations in Bengal
1760 - British operations in the Mediterranean1760 - British operations on the Atlantic coasts of France1760 - British operations on the coast of Coromandel
1760 - British three pronged attack against Montreal1760 - French campaign in West Germany – Allied OOB January
1760 - French campaign in West Germany – Allied offensive on the Lower Rhine1760 - French campaign in West Germany – Broglie OOB May 231760 - French campaign in West Germany – Campaign till the combat of Korbach
1760 - French campaign in West Germany – End of the campaign1760 - French campaign in West Germany – French OOB January1760 - French campaign in West Germany – French OOB mid-March
1760 - French campaign in West Germany – French Winter Quarters December1760 - French campaign in West Germany – French offensive in Hesse1760 - French campaign in West Germany – Winter operations
1760 - French campaign in Western Germany1760 - French expedition against Quebec1760 - French expedition against the Irish Coasts
1760 - French reinforcement of Canada1760 - Russian campaign in Brandenburg1760 - Russian campaign in Brandenburg – Russian OOB May
1760 - Siege of Breslau1760 - Siege of Colberg1760 - Siege of Cosel
1760 - Siege of Dresden1760 - Siege of Glatz1760 - Siege of Pondicherry
1760 - Swedish campaign in Pomerania1761-02-15 - Combat of Langensalza1761-02 – Burial of an unknown Hanoverian soldier
1761-03-21 - Engagement of Grünberg1761-03-23 – Burial of Lieutenant-General von Reden1761-04-05 – Death of Major Johann Daniel Stock
1761-07-16 - Battle of Vellinghausen1761-09-15 - Engagement of Gostyn1761-09-17 - Combat of Kosabroma
1761-09-18 - Combat of Rothemühl-Neuensund1761-10-01 - Storming of Schweidnitz1761-10-21 - Engagement of Zarnglaff
1761-10-22 - Combat of Gollnow1761-12-12 - Combat of Spie1761 - Allied campaign in Hesse
1761 - Allied campaign in Hesse – Allied offensive1761 - Allied campaign in Hesse – French OOB February 91761 - Allied campaign in Hesse – French counter-offensive
1761 - Allied campaign in Hesse – de Muy's corps in February1761 - Austrian campaign in Saxony1761 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia
1761 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia – Austrian OOB August1761 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia – Prussian OOB August1761 - Austro-Russian campaign in Silesia – Russian OOB August
1761 - British expedition against Belle-Isle1761 - British expedition against Dominica1761 - British expedition against the Cherokee Indians
1761 - British operations in Bengal1761 - French campaign in West Germany – Allied OOB July
1761 - French campaign in West Germany – Campaign till the battle of Vellinghausen1761 - French campaign in West Germany – French Lower-Rhine Army OOB August 101761 - French campaign in West Germany – French Lower-Rhine Army OOB June 1
1761 - French campaign in West Germany – French Lower-Rhine Army OOB November1761 - French campaign in West Germany – French Upper-Rhine Army OOB April 151761 - French campaign in West Germany – French and Allied last operations
1761 - French campaign in West Germany – French de Muy's Corps OOB July 251761 - French campaign in West Germany – French first attempt against Hanover1761 - French campaign in West Germany – French second attempt against Hanover
1761 - French campaign in West Germany – Preliminary operations1761 - French campaign in Western Germany1761 - Prussian first raid in Greater Poland
1761 - Prussian incursion in Franconia1761 - Prussian second raid in Greater Poland
1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Platen OOB November1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Rumyantsev OOB
1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Rumyantsev OOB June1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Russian OOB December1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Russian OOB January
1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Tottleben OOB January1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Württemberg OOB December1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Württemberg OOB June
1761 - Russian campaign in Pomerania – Württemberg OOB November1761 - Siege of Colberg1761 - Siege of Treptow
1761 - Swedish campaign in Pomerania1761 - Swedish campaign in Pomerania – Prussian counter-offensive1761 - Swedish campaign in Pomerania – Swedish summer offensive
1761 - Swedish campaign in Pomerania – Winter operations1762-01-02- Combat of Neu Kalen1762-05-12 - Combat of Doebeln
1762-06-24 - Battle of Wilhelmsthal1762-07-06 - Combat of Adelsbach1762-07-21 - Battle of Burkersdorf
1762-07-23 - Combat of Lutterberg (2nd)1762-08-02 – Combat of Teplitz1762-08-16 - Battle of Reichenbach
1762-08-30 - Combat of Nauheim1762-09-21 - Combat of Amöneburg1762-10-26 – Baptism of William Ogilvie's daughter
1762-10-29 - Battle of Freiberg1762 - Anglo-Portuguese expedition against La Plata1762 - British expedition against Cuba
1762 - British expedition against Havana – Capture of Havana1762 - British expedition against Havana – Preparations and Arrival1762 - British expedition against Havana – Siege till the capture of Morro Castle
1762 - British expedition against Havana – Siege till the naval attack on Morro Castle1762 - British expedition against Manila1762 - British expedition against Martinique
1762 - French campaign in West Germany – Allied Army OOB May 231762 - French campaign in West Germany – Allied reconquest of Hesse
1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French Armies OOB March1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French Armies OOB November1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French Reserve May 29
1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French Upper Rhine Army OOB July1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French attempts to relieve Kassel1762 - French campaign in West Germany – French evacuation of Germany
1762 - French campaign in West Germany – Junction of the French armies1762 - French campaign in West Germany – Preliminary operations1762 - French campaign in Western Germany
1762 - French expedition against Newfoundland1762 - Prussian campaign in Saxony1762 - Prussian campaign in Silesia
1762 - Siege of Almeida1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz – First phase of mining operations
1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz – Preparations1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz – Second phase of mining operations1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz – Siege till mining operations
1762 - Siege of Schweidnitz – Siege till the Battle of Reichenbach1762 - Spanish campaign in Portugal1762 - Spanish campaign in Portugal – Anglo-Portuguese Army OOB July
1762 - Spanish campaign in Portugal – Franco-Spanish Army OOB July1762 - Spanish expedition against Colonia del Sacramento1762 - Treaty of Hamburg
1763 - Spanish expedition against Brazil1763 - Treaty of Hubertusburg1763 - Treaty of Paris
17th Foot17th Light Horse18th Foot
18th Light Horse19/25 Ramin Grenadiers19th Foot
19th Light Horse1st Almeida Infantry1st Bragança Infantry
1st Campo Maior Infantry1st Cascais Infantry1st Castelo Vide Infantry
1st Chaves Infantry1st Dragoon Guards1st Dragoons
1st Elvas Infantry1st Estremoz Infantry1st Faro Infantry
1st Field Artillery Regiment1st Foot1st Foot Guards
1st Fusilier Regiment1st Grenadier1st Horse
1st Lagos Infantry1st Moncão Infantry
1st Moskovskiy Infantry1st Moura Infantry1st Novo Corte Infantry
1st Novoserbskiy Hussars1st Olivença Infantry1st Pandur
1st Penamacor Infantry1st Peniche Infantry1st Porto Infantry
1st Serpa Infantry1st Setúbal Infantry1st Terço Auxiliar do Porto
1st Troop Horse Grenadier Guards1st Troop of Horse Guards1st Valença Infantry
1st Velho Corte Infantry2. von Plessen Grenadiers2/4 Papenheim Grenadiers
2/G-II Manstein Grenadiers20th Foot20th Light Horse
21/27 Lengefeld Grenadiers21st Foot21st Light Horse
22nd Foot23rd Foot24/34 Grumbkow Grenadiers
24th Foot25th Foot26th Foot
27th Foot28/32 Kreytzen Grenadiers28th Foot
29/31 Östenreich Grenadiers29th Foot2nd Almeida Infantry
2nd Armada Infantry2nd Bragança Infantry2nd Campo Maior Infantry
2nd Cascais Infantry2nd Castelo Vide Infantry2nd Chaves Infantry
2nd Dragoon Guards2nd Dragoons2nd Elvas Infantry
2nd Faro Infantry2nd Foot2nd Foot Guards
2nd Fusilier Regiment2nd Grenadier2nd Horse
2nd Lagos Infantry2nd Moncão Infantry
2nd Moskovskiy Infantry2nd Moura Infantry2nd Novo Corte Infantry
2nd Novoserbskiy Hussars2nd Olivença Infantry2nd Pandur
2nd Penamacor Infantry2nd Peniche Infantry2nd Porto Infantry
2nd Regimental Artillery Regiment2nd Serpa Infantry2nd Setúbal Infantry
2nd Terço Auxiliar do Porto2nd Troop Horse Grenadier Guards2nd Troop of Horse Guards
2nd Valença Infantry2nd Velho Corte Infantry3. von Georgii Grenadiers
3/6 Kleist Grenadiers3/9 Balcke Grenadiers30th Foot
31st Foot32nd Foot33/42 Nimschöfsky Grenadiers
33rd Foot34th Foot35/36 Schenckendorff Grenadiers
35th Foot36th Foot37/40 Manteuffel Grenadiers
37th Foot38/43 Burgsdorff Grenadiers38th Foot
39th Foot3rd Cuirassier3rd Dragoon Guards
3rd Dragoons3rd Foot3rd Foot Guards
3rd Grenadier3rd Horse3rd Pandur
3rd Terço Auxiliar do Porto4. Heimburg Grenadiers4/16 Polentz Grenadiers
40th Foot41/44 Gemmingen Grenadiers41st Foot
42nd Foot43rd Foot44th Foot
45/G-XIII/G-IX Ingersleben Grenadiers45th Foot46th Foot
47/G-VII Wangenheim Grenadiers47th Foot48th Foot
49th Foot4th Dragoons4th Foot
4th Grenadier4th Horse4th Terço Auxiliar de Aveiro
5. Herzog Grenadiers5/20 Jung-Billerbeck Grenadiers5/8 Stirn Grenadiers
50/58 Bähr Grenadiers50th Foot51/59 Bornstädt Grenadiers
51st Foot52/55 Kahlenberg Grenadiers52nd Foot
53/57 Diezelsky Grenadiers53rd Foot54/56 Köller Grenadiers
54th Foot55th Foot56th Foot
57th Foot58th Foot59th Foot
5th Dragoons5th Foot6. Haus Grenadiers
60th Foot61st Foot62nd Foot
63rd Foot64th Foot65th Foot
66th Foot67th Foot68th Foot
69th Foot6th Dragoons6th Foot
7/11 Mirbach Grenadiers7/30 Kanitz Grenadiers70th Foot
71st Foot72nd Foot73rd Foot
74th Foot75th Foot76th Foot